Back
Agility Plaza
Steeplechase Final (Judge: Judy Wills)
600 (course time: 38 secs/174m)
Place Competitor Run Data Faults Time Points
1 Amanda Ellerton & Beau 0 28.020 28.020
2 Anthony Clarke & Ava 0 28.178 28.178
3 Lisa Miller & Tilly 0 28.570 28.570
4 Jessica Clarehugh & Dora 0 28.613 28.613
5 Oliver Tatton & Thea 0 28.930 28.930
6 Anthony Clarke & Protest 0 28.957 28.957
7 Gemma Haycock & Jukebox 0 29.404 29.404
8 Joanne Tristram & Brite 0 29.665 29.665
9 Peter Mealham & Kalli 0 29.679 29.679
10 Stephanie Best & Rio 0 29.964 29.964
11 Katrina Hands & Rosie 0 30.841 30.841
12 Alan Short & By 0 33.161 33.161
13 Ola Kordas & Dessa R 3 30.494 33.494
14 Rachel Bunce & Fresh 0 34.842 34.842
15 Ella Hubbard & Eddie 5 3 32.018 35.018
16 Yves Maris & Mac R 3 33.579 36.579
17 Karen Marriott & Ziji R 3 35.193 38.193
Eliminations: Becci Chant & Vibe (5), Fiona Gavin & Spock (R), Karen Marriott & Trio (R), Kate Shepherd & Twiglet (R), Luke Taylor & Goose (R, R), Sarah Millwood & Flex (R)
500 (course time: 38 secs/174m)
Place Competitor Run Data Faults Time Points
1 Alan Wildman & Zyng 0 28.240 28.240
2 Steve Seale & Flec 0 28.370 28.370
3 Steven Richardson & Digit 0 28.542 28.542
4 Peter Elms & Jynti 0 28.636 28.636
5 Steven Richardson & Future 0 28.642 28.642
6 Olivia Patz & Streak 0 29.474 29.474
7 Lila Zachwatowicz & Julie 0 29.723 29.723
8 Karen Marriott & Puzzle 0 29.796 29.796
9 Amy Bennett & Air 0 29.936 29.936
10 Peter Elms & Jynx 0 30.045 30.045
11 Alan Wildman & Mynx 0 31.278 31.278
12 Amanda Hampson & Fun 0 31.786 31.786
13 Ande Smith & Jonty 0 32.680 32.680
14 Fiona Keast & Star 0 32.744 32.744
15 Harriet Harding & Izzy 5 3 29.938 32.938
16 Sarah Millwood & Phaze 5 3 30.070 33.070
17 Cameron Bunce & Floyd R 3 31.258 34.258
18 Ray Alway & Bolt R 3 32.370 35.370
19 Jo Nash & Lulu R, 5 6 32.262 38.262
20 Abbey White & Maisie R, R 6 34.293 40.293
21 James Bartram & Razzle R, T0.436 3.436 38.436 41.872
Eliminations: Ashleigh Butler & Eliza (R), Cara Cousins & Chase (R, R), Charles Robert & Breeze (R)
400 (course time: 42 secs/174m)
Place Competitor Run Data Faults Time Points
1 Sammy Pegg & Bliss 0 29.894 29.894
2 David Wright & Alex 0 30.423 30.423
3 Elizabeth Graham & Willow 0 30.961 30.961
4 Samantha Towe & Franky 0 31.246 31.246
5 Richard Inglesfield & Reko 0 31.624 31.624
6 Rachel Ward & Fiametta 0 31.736 31.736
7 Rachael Gilmour & Bean 0 31.963 31.963
8 Samantha Towe & Penny 0 33.528 33.528
9 Caroline Durrant & Blaze 0 34.374 34.374
10 David Wright & Hattie 0 37.145 37.145
11 Liz Carpenter & Inky R 3 35.153 38.153
12 Rachel Ward & Shimmer 0 38.841 38.841
13 Gareth Curnell & Maggie Mae R 3 36.754 39.754
14 Julie Ashton & Trubble 5 3 37.707 40.707
15 Elaine Bostock & Vimes 5, 5, T1.018 7.018 43.018 50.036
Eliminations: Aemillia Nicholson & Wyllow (5, R), Ande Smith & Gertie (R, R), Anna Baker & Roxy, Becci Chant & Jaffa (R), Laura Bentley & Finn (5, R), Nicky Campbell & Barney Csc, Tanya Cooper & Taxi (R), Tracy Ryan & Izzy (R)
300 (course time: 42 secs/174m)
Place Competitor Run Data Faults Time Points
1 Amy Bennett & Neva 0 31.263 31.263
2 Sarah McLean & Milo 0 32.386 32.386
3 Katrina Hands & Sizzle 0 32.898 32.898
4 Roz Quail & Tula 0 35.207 35.207
5 Jodie Forbes & Bramble 0 36.662 36.662
6 Mary Perks & Buddy 0 36.713 36.713
7 Darcey Shears & Tas R 3 35.931 38.931
8 Linda Hill & Shambles R 3 35.954 38.954
9 Susan Kallenberg & Rupert R 3 36.781 39.781
10 Sarah McLean & Kita 0 39.930 39.930
11 Graham Turner & Krysta R 3 37.013 40.013
12 Rosemary Clarke & Penny 0 41.674 41.674
13 Tracy Ryan & Jet R 3 39.971 42.971
14 Karen Hallam & Pixie T0.713 0.713 42.713 43.426
Eliminations: Katrina Hands & Minx (R), Laura Bentley & Summer (R), Melissa Isaacs & Didi, Melissa Isaacs & Minty (R, R), Rachel Ward & Nimbus
Download PDF